CYAN 280-0118-00 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-SR10 MPO 850NM 150M CFP

$4,450.26$8,500.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 280-0118-00-AO UPC: 0821456159506
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cyan 280-0118-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 100G-SR10 MPO 850NM 150M CFP

Additional information

Weight 1.2 kg
Dimensions 1.25 × 5.25 × 7.75 cm
Product Type

CFP

Network Technology

100GBase-SR10

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

280-0118-00-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

CFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cyan® 280-0118-00 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network

Connector Type

MPO

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

5.7"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CYAN 280-0118-00 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-SR10 MPO 850NM 150M CFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu