CYAN 280-0486-00 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF XFP

$4,963.35$9,480.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: 280-0486-00-AO UPC: None
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cyan 280-0486-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF XFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

280-0486-00-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cyan® 280-0486-00 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

3.1"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CYAN 280-0486-00 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF XFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu