CYAN 280-0599-00 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX SFP

$113.76$210.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: 280-0599-00-AO UPC: 0821456159384
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Cyan 280-0599-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

280-0599-00-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Cyan® 280-0599-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “CYAN 280-0599-00 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1550NMTX/1490NMRX SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu