DELL Q28-100G-SWDM4 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-SWDM4 LC 850NM 100M QSFP28

$791.14$1,500.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: Q28-100G-SWDM4-DE-AO UPC: 0821455821510
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Dell Q28-100G-SWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 100G-SWDM4 LC 850NM 100M QSFP28

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

QSFP28

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

Q28-100G-SWDM4-DE-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

100GBase-SWDM4

Marketing Information

This Dell® Q28-100G-SWDM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

QSFP28 Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100GBase-SWDM4 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “DELL Q28-100G-SWDM4 COMP XCVR TAA 100G-SWDM4 LC 850NM 100M QSFP28”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu