DELL QSFP-40G-ESR4 COMP XCVR TAA 40G-SR4 MPO 850NM 400M QSFP+

$359.06$670.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: QSFP-40G-ESR4-DE-AO UPC: 0821455820070
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Dell QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 40G-SR4 MPO 850NM 400M QSFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-ESR4-DE-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

40GBase-SR4

Marketing Information

<p>This Dell® QSFP-40G-ESR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Product Name

Dell QSFP+ Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Connector Type

MPO

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “DELL QSFP-40G-ESR4 COMP XCVR TAA 40G-SR4 MPO 850NM 400M QSFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu