DELL XFP 80KM DWDM GP-XFP-W32 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

$2,591.82$4,940.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: GP-XFP-W32-AO UPC: 0821455190944
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Dell Force10 GP-XFP-W32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1551.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

GP-XFP-W32-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

Force10 Networks® GP-XFP-W32 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1551.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Force10 Networks® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 32, ITU Wavenlength 1551.72nm, and ITU Frequency 193200GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Force10 Networks® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Force10 Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Force10 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p><b>S-Series</b></p><ul><li>S2410</li><li>S4810</li><li>S55</li><li>S60</li><li>S7000</li><li>MSA Complaint</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.20 lb

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.5"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “DELL XFP 80KM DWDM GP-XFP-W32 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG DWDM DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu