E1MG-LX-OM-8 COMP 8PK TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM SFP XCVR

$300.11$560.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: E1MG-LX-OM-8-AO UPC: 0821455538494
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

8-Pack of Brocade (Formerly) E1MG-LX-OM-8 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work 8PK TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM SFP XCVR

Additional information

Weight 3.2 kg
Dimensions 9.5 × 5.5 × 2.4 cm
Product Type

SFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

E1MG-LX-OM-8-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

8

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This 8 pack of Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Maximum Distance Supported

32808.40 ft

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Complaint

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “E1MG-LX-OM-8 COMP 8PK TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM SFP XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu