Axiom E7Y09A-AX HP SFP+ Module

$219.88

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: E7Y09A-AXApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingOptical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 16 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: Fiber Channel16GBase-SWCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewAxiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

SKU: E7Y09A-AX UPC: 841280154577
Brand: Axiom
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: Axiom Memory SolutionsManufacturer Part Number: E7Y09A-AXManufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.comBrand Name: AxiomProduct Name: HP SFP+ ModuleProduct Type: SFP+Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 16 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology:

Fiber Channel
16GBase-SW

MiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

Axiom E7Y09A-AX HP SFP+ Module