ENET ENSF-EDRS-1550E SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$221.81

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: ENSF-EDRS-1550EApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingOptical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-ZXCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewOptical Transceivers Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

SKU: ENSF-EDRS-1550E UPC: 762047529141
Brand: ENET
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.Manufacturer Part Number: ENSF-EDRS-1550EManufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.comBrand Name: ENETProduct Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) ModuleProduct Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-ZXMiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

ENET ENSF-EDRS-1550E SFP (mini-GBIC) Module