EXTREME XENPAK 300M SR SC 10110 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM SC

$220.19$410.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: 10110-AO UPC: 0821455015131
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Extreme Networks 10110 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM SC

Additional information

Weight 0.7 kg
Dimensions 1.5 × 5.5 × 8.0 cm
Product Type

XENPAK

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

10110-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Extreme 10110 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Additional Information

<p><b>Wavelength:</b></p><ul><li>850nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p><b>Extreme Networks Products:</b></p><ul><li>BlackDiamond 10808 Series</li><li>BlackDiamond 12800R Series</li><li>BlackDiamond 12804C</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.9"

Width

5.3"

Depth

2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “EXTREME XENPAK 300M SR SC 10110 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM SC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu