Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC40 SFP Module

$221.54

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: FSFP-EFSM2LC40Application/Usage: Optical NetworkData NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC 100Base-X NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-XCompatibility: MSA CompliantOverviewThe FSFP Series transceivers are MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable FSFP transceivers are available for use with unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, multimode optical fiber, or single-mode optical fiber. The optical FSFP Series transceivers are available in Fast Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions, and Gigabit Ethernet one- and two-fiber versions. The transceivers are available with RJ-45, LC, or SC ports, and offer wavelengths and optical power budgets to meet distance requirements from 500 meters to 120 kilometers (984 ft to 74.5 mi). The FSFP Series transceivers are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The Pelco FSFP interface is required for use with all Pelco FSFP configurable products to qualify for the manufacturer’s warranty.The FSFP Series transceivers are ideal for transportation, airport, and college campus applications.

SKU: FSFP-EFSM2LC40 UPC: 700880323038
Brand: Pelco
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: Schneider Electric SAManufacturer Part Number: FSFP-EFSM2LC40Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.schneider-electric.comBrand Name: PelcoProduct Series: FSFPProduct Model: FSFP-EFSM2LC40Product Name: FSFP-EFSM2LC40 SFP ModuleProduct Type: SFPTechnical InformationApplication/Usage:

Optical Network
Data Networking

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 2 x LC 100Base-X NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-XMiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA Compliant

Main Menu

Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC40 SFP Module