FUJITSU FC95705040 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

$61.80$110.00 (-44%)

In stock

SKU: FC95705040-AO UPC: 0821455580387
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Fujitsu FC95705040 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-EX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

FC95705040-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Fujitsu® FC95705040 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Network Technology

1000Base-EX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “FUJITSU FC95705040 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu