FUJITSU FC9570A30E COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF SFP

$252.42$470.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: FC9570A30E-AO UPC: 0821455580509
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Fujitsu FC9570A30E Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

FC9570A30E-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Fujitsu® FC9570A30E compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “FUJITSU FC9570A30E COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1530NM 80KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu