FUJITSU XFP 10KM LR FC95731410 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC

$449.50$850.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: FC95731410-AO UPC: 0821455580967
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Fujitsu FC95731410 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

FC95731410-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This Fujitsu® FC95731410 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “FUJITSU XFP 10KM LR FC95731410 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LR DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu