HIRSCHMANN FX M-FAST SFP-MM/LC COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC

$46.30$80.00 (-42%)

In stock

SKU: M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-AO UPC: 0821455638910
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 2.75 × 4.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP

Product Name

SFP Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

M-FAST-SFP-MM/LC-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Marketing Information

This Hirschmann® M-FAST SFP-MM/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Hirschmann®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “HIRSCHMANN FX M-FAST SFP-MM/LC COMPAT TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu