HP JD061A-CW35-40 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1350NM 40KM SMF SFP

$267.95$500.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: JD061A-CW35-40-AO UPC: 0821456447306
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP JD061A-CW35-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 40km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1350NM 40KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

JD061A-CW35-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Marketing Information

<p>This HP JD061A-CW35-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1350nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “HP JD061A-CW35-40 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1350NM 40KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu