HP SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR JF832A COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC

$46.30$80.00 (-42%)

In stock

SKU: JF832A-AO UPC: 0821455079461
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP JF832A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

100Base-LX

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

JF832A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This HP JF832A compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.</p><p>Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.</p><p>We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MSA Compliant</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REC Module (JC476B)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 48-port GbE SFP LEB Module (JC075B)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 48-port GbE SFP LEC Module (JC069B)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 48-port GbE SFP LEF Module (JC660A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC780A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC781A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 8-port 10GbE SFP+ LEF Module (JC659A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 8-port 10GbE XFP LEB Module (JC073B)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 8-port 10GbE XFP LEC Module (JC068B)</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “HP SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR JF832A COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu