HP SFP+ 300M SR LC XCVR QK726A COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SR DOM MMF LC

$177.23$330.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: QK726A-AO UPC: 0821455688557
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP QK726A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SR DOM MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

QK726A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>This HP® QK726A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “HP SFP+ 300M SR LC XCVR QK726A COMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SR DOM MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu