HP XENPAK 300M LX4 3CXENPAK91 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LX4 MMF SC

$571.13$1,080.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: 3CXENPAK91-AO UPC: 0821455076637
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LX4 MMF SC

Additional information

Weight 0.7 kg
Dimensions 1.5 × 5.5 × 8.0 cm
Product Type

XENPAK

Network Technology

10GBase-LX4

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

3CXENPAK91-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

3CXENPAK91-AO

Product Name

10GBASE XENPAK Transceiver

Marketing Information

This HP 3CXENPAK91 compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.<br><br> Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.<br> We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LX4 Network

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MSA Compliant</li></ul><b>HP Networking Products:</b><br><ul><li>4200G Switch Series – 4200G 12-Port</li><li>4200G Switch Series – 4200G 24-Port</li><li>4200G Switch Series – 4200G 48-Port</li><li>4200G Switch Series – 4200G PWR 24-Port</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.90 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “HP XENPAK 300M LX4 3CXENPAK91 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG LX4 MMF SC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu