HP XFP 10KM BX LC TRANSCEIVER COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC

$375.13$700.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: JBX10U-AO UPC: 0821455246795
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP JBX10U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

JBX10U-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Marketing Information

This HP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “HP XFP 10KM BX LC TRANSCEIVER COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG BIDI DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu