HP XFP 40KM ER LC XCVR JD121A COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM LC

$1,362.44$2,590.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: JD121A-AO UPC: 0821455079430
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn HP JD121A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

JD121A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Marketing Information

<p>This HP JD121A compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.</p><p>Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.</p><p>We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.</p>

Product Name

XFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MSA Compliant</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEC Module (JC783A)</li><li>12500 Switch Series – 32-port 10GbE SFP+ REB Module (JC064B)</li><li>5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)</li><li>ProLiant BL465c Server Blade</li><li>ProLiant BL490c G6</li><li>ProLiant BL490c G7</li><li>ProLiant BL495c G5</li><li>ProLiant BL495c G6</li><li>ProLiant BL620c G7</li><li>ProLiant BL680c G7</li><li>ProLiant BL685c G5</li><li>Switch 5500G – 5500-EI PWR 24-Port</li><li>Switch 5500G – 5500-EI PWR 48-Port</li><li>Switch 5500G – 5500-El 24-Port</li><li>Switch 5500G – 5500-El 24-Port SFP</li><li>Switch 5500G – 5500-El 48-Port</li></ul>

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “HP XFP 40KM ER LC XCVR JD121A COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu