HUAWEI 2315202 COMP XCVR TAA 100BASE-BX LC 20KM SMF SFP

$375.13$700.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: 02315202-AO UPC: 0821456251736
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Huawei 02315202 (SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI) Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 100BASE-BX LC 20KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP

Marketing Information

This Huawei® 02315202 (SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI) compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

02315202-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Huawei SFP Module

Network Technology

100Base-BX

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-BX Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “HUAWEI 2315202 COMP XCVR TAA 100BASE-BX LC 20KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu