IBM SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR 88Y6839 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC

$46.30$80.00 (-42%)

In stock

SKU: 88Y6839-AO UPC: 0821455088951
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn IBM 88Y6839 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

88Y6839-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This IBM® 88Y6839 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>Juniper 88Y6839</li><li>MSA Compliant</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “IBM SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR 88Y6839 COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX DOM SMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu