INFINERA TRX100032/927 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1555.75NM XFP XCVR

$3,751.31$7,150.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: TRX100032/927-AO UPC: 0821456465706
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Infinera XFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-DWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1555.75NM XFP XCVR

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

TRX100032/927-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Marketing Information

This Infinera® TRX100032/927 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1555.75nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Infinera® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

Infinera XFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “INFINERA TRX100032/927 COMP TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1555.75NM XFP XCVR”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu