Description

Description
HPE J4859B 1Gbps SFP 1000Base-LX – LC Full Duplex Plug-in module Gigabit Ethernet Wired Transceiver Module
The HPE J4859B Transceiver module has a Plug in module form factor and a 1Gbps data transfer rate. It is Hot-Swap enabled and has a 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX – LC x 2 interface. This transceiver module provides speeds of 1Gbps on ethernet connection up to 1310nm and has 1 Year Warranty from us.
Specification
Brand: HPE MPN: J4859B
General
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleForm Factor: Plug-in module
Dimensions & Weight
Width: 2.3 inDepth: 0.5 inHeight: 0.5 inWeight: 0.71 oz
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX – LC x 2Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: 1000Base-LXData Link Protocol: Gigabit EthernetData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsMax Transfer Distance: 6.2 milesFeatures: Full duplex capabilityCompliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Compatibility Information
Designed for
Aruba Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HPE 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge HPE 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 9304M, 9308M, 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304xl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge, Switch 6108, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
Contact us if you have any question about this product to verify the compatibility of this model with your current server or storage array.
View AllClose 3 Years Warranty