JDSU WRT-SFPS24SC1310 COMP XCVR TAA 2.5G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

$82.55$150.00 (-45%)

In stock

SKU: WRT-SFPS24SC1310-AO UPC: 0821456149705
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn JDSU WRT-SFPS24SC1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 2500Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 2.5G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

2.5GBase-LX

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

WRT-SFPS24SC1310-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

JDSU SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>This JDSU® WRT-SFPS24SC1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2500Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 2.5GBase-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “JDSU WRT-SFPS24SC1310 COMP XCVR TAA 2.5G-LX LC 1310NM 10KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu