JUNIPER QDD-400G-FR4 COMP XCVR TAA 400G-FR4 LC 1310NM 2KM QSFP-DD

$9,424.08$18,000.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: QDD-400G-FR4-AO UPC: 0821456553823
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Juniper Networks QSFP-DD Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 400GBase-FR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 400 Gigabit Ethernet – 400GBase-FR4 – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 400G-FR4 LC 1310NM 2KM QSFP-DD

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

QSFP-DD

Product Name

Juniper Networks QSFP-DD Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

400 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

QDD-400G-FR4-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

400GBase-FR4

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 400GBase-FR4 Network

Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks® QDD-400G-FR4 compatible QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-FR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “JUNIPER QDD-400G-FR4 COMP XCVR TAA 400G-FR4 LC 1310NM 2KM QSFP-DD”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu