JUNIPER SFP 550M CTP-SFP-1GE-SX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

$40.30$68.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-AO UPC: 0821455040508
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Juniper Networks CTP-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-AO

Product Name

CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

<p>AddOn's CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-AO is a Juniper compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.</p><p>AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<p>MSA Compliant</p>

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “JUNIPER SFP 550M CTP-SFP-1GE-SX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu