JUNIPER SFP 550M SRX-SFP-1GE-SX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX DOM MMF LC

$40.30$68.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO UPC: 0821455070505
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX DOM MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.08 kg
Dimensions 4.5 × 2.0 × 1.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Product Name

SFP Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Marketing Information

<p>This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.</p><p>Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.</p><p>We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MSA Compliant</li><li>SRX240 Services Gateway</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “JUNIPER SFP 550M SRX-SFP-1GE-SX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX DOM MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu