JUNIPER SFP SX NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

$40.30$68.00 (-41%)

In stock

SKU: NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO UPC: 0821455015377
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 2.75 × 4.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “JUNIPER SFP SX NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX COMPAT TAA XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu