LG RDH102406/46 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1540.56NM 80KM SFP+

$4,712.04$9,000.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: RDH102406/46-AO UPC: 0821456210382
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn LG-Ericsson RDH102406/46 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1540.56NM 80KM SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

RDH102406/46-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Marketing Information

<p>This LG-Ericsson® RDH102406/46 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1540.56nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent LG-Ericsson® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “LG RDH102406/46 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1540.56NM 80KM SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu