MRV SFP-GD-BD43 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX SFP

$193.34$360.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-GD-BD43-AO UPC: 0821455092866
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn MRV SFP-GD-BD43 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

SFP

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GD-BD43-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>This MRV SFP-GD-BD43 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1490nm/1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.</p><p>Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.</p><p>We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>MRV SFP-GD-BD43</li><li>MSA Compliant</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Height

0.4"

Width

0.6"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Be the first to review “MRV SFP-GD-BD43 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu