NETGEAR AXM761 COMP XCVR 10PK TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M SFP+

$1,735.93$3,300.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: AXM761P10-10000S-AO UPC: 0821456514428
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Netgear SFP+ Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant 10PK TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M SFP+

Additional information

Weight 2.5 kg
Dimensions 9.5 × 5.5 × 2.4 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Product Name

Netgear SFP+ Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

AXM761P10-10000S-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

10

Manufacturer

AddOn

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Marketing Information

<p>This 10-pack of Netgear® AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.</p>

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “NETGEAR AXM761 COMP XCVR 10PK TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu