OC3/STM1 SFP SINGLE-MODE FIBER SHORT REACH

$406.33$653.25 (-38%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-OC3-SR UPC: 0746320905396
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x OC-3/STM-1 SHORT REACH

Additional information

Weight 0.75 kg
Dimensions 12.25 × 2.0 × 9.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

155

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-OC3-SR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for short-reach.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

<ul><li>1310-nm wavelength</li><li>Typical Distance 2km</li></ul>

Compatibility

<ul><li>Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS</li><li>Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS</li><li>Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM</li><li>Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM</li></ul>

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90

Be the first to review “OC3/STM1 SFP SINGLE-MODE FIBER SHORT REACH”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu