PURE ONLY 10 GBPS FC-ER X2

$3,832.89$14,049.00 (-73%)

In stock

SKU: DS-X2-FC10G-ER= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-ER

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

X2

Marketing Information

<p>The10-Gigabit Fiber Channel X2 Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output (I/O) device that plugs into a 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel port. The X2 transceiver links the switch to a fiber-optic or copper network.</p>

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-X2-FC10G-ER=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DS-X2-FC10G-ER

Product Name

10-Gigabit Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Connector Type

SC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ER

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

<ul><li>Spare Product</li><li>Wavelength: 1550 nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p>Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches</p>

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.8"

Width

1.6"

Depth

3.6"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 10 GBPS FC-ER X2”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu