PURE ONLY 10 GBPS FC-SR X2 SPARE

$1,018.32$3,712.95 (-73%)

In stock

SKU: DS-X2-FC10G-SR= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 1-Port 10Gbase-SR X2 Module – 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR10 SPARE

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

X2

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-X2-FC10G-SR=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DS-X2-FC10G-SR=

Product Name

1-Port 10Gbase-SR X2 Module

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco Fibre Channel X2 transceivers are designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the 10-Gbps Fibre Channel ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel X2 transceivers for transmission on optical cables: Cisco Short Reach (up to 300 m; part number DS-X2-FC10G-SR). Each product offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

50 ┬Ám

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

<ul><li>Spare Product</li><li>Distance: 300 m</li><li>Wavelength: 850 nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p>Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches</p>

Height

0.8"

Width

1.6"

Depth

3.6"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 10 GBPS FC-SR X2 SPARE”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu