PURE ONLY 10GBPS ETHERNET SR SFP LC SPARE

$291.34$1,031.98 (-72%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-10GE-SR= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module, Spare – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10 SFP LC SPARE

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-10GE-SR=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module, Spare

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>Cisco MDS 9700 48-Port 10-Gbps Fibre Channel over Ethernet Module</li><li>Cisco MDS 9500 10-Gbps 8-Port FCoE Module</li><li>Cisco MDS 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch</li><li>MSA Compliant</li></ul>

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 10GBPS ETHERNET SR SFP LC SPARE”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu