PURE ONLY 1570NM CWDM 4GBPS FC SFP

$2,190.22$8,028.00 (-73%)

In stock

SKU: DS-CWDM4G1570= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 1570 nm CWDM SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-X SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-CWDM4G1570=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

1570 nm CWDM SFP Module

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco MDS 9000 Family offers cost-effective multiprotocol extended distance connectivity that optimizes use of a customer's existing optical infrastructure through the Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFP solution. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution has two main components: a set of eight wavelength-specific SFPs and a set of CWDM optical add-drop modules (OADMs). A Cisco CWDM chassis enables rack-mounting up to two of the Cisco CWDM OADMs.</p>

Brand Name

Cisco

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Additional Information

<ul><li>Spare Product</li><li>Wavelength: 1570 nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p>Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches</p>

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 1570NM CWDM 4GBPS FC SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu