PURE ONLY 1GBPS ETHERNET AND 2GBPS FC-SW SFP LC SPARE

$143.40$502.50 (-71%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-SX 2GBPS FC-SW SFP LC SPARE

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP

Marketing Information

<p>The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.</p>

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

2

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

Product Name

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Total Number of Ports

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

<ul><li>Spare Product</li><li>Wavelength : 850 nm</li></ul>

Compatibility

<p><b>Switching Modules :</b></p><ul><li>DS-X9016</li><li>DS-X9032</li></ul><p><b>Storage Services Modules :</b></p><ul><li>DS-X9032-SSM</li><li>DS-X9304-SMIP IP</li><li>DS-X9308-SMIP IP</li></ul><p><b>Multiprotocol Services Modules :</b></p><ul><li>DS-X9302-14K9</li><li>DS-C9216A-K9</li><li>DS-C9216i-K9</li><li>DS-C9120-K9</li><li>DS-C9140-K9</li></ul>

Country of Origin

Malaysia

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 1GBPS ETHERNET AND 2GBPS FC-SW SFP LC SPARE”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu