PURE ONLY 8GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC

$639.03$2,293.85 (-72%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+ – 1 x Fiber Channel

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

8

Ethernet Technology

8.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

Fibre Channel SFP+

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Fiber Channel

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

<p>Spare Product</p>

Compatibility

<p>Cisco MDS 9000 Family</p>

Country of Origin

Malaysia

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 8GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu