PURE ONLY 8GBPS FC-SW SFP+ LC 4PK

$618.13$2,247.84 (-73%)

In stock

SKU: DS-SFP-8G-SW-4 UPC: None
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Category:

Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Module – 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing Network8 4PK

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Brand Name

Cisco

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

8

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-8G-SW-4=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Packaged Quantity

4

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DS-SFP-8G-SW-4=

Product Name

8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

<p>The Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ is designed to provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types of Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC8G-LW). Each product offers 2/4/8-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.</p>

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5/50 ┬Ám

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<p>Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches</p>

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

90 Day

Be the first to review “PURE ONLY 8GBPS FC-SW SFP+ LC 4PK”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu