Description

Description
This HPE JD092B is a SFP+ transceiver module that has plug in module system and ability to transfer data from maximum 980 ft. It has 10 Gbps data link protocol and has optical web length of 850 nm. This Transceiver Module has 3 Years Warranty.
Specification
General
Brand: HPModel: JD092BMPN: JD092B
Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Form Factor: Plug-in moduleColor: Silver
Networking
Connectivity Technology: WiredCabling Type: 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SWData Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit EthernetData Transfer Rate: 10 GbpsOptical Wave Length: 850 nmMax Transfer Distance: 980 ftFeatures: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °FMax Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For: HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, A5830AF-48G Switch HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
Please contact with us if you have any question or to know the compatibility of this with your current server or storage array
View AllClose 3 Years Warranty