RAD SFP-70DH-55 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP

$597.57$1,130.00 (-47%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-70DH-55-AO UPC: 0821456143826
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Rad SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-CWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-70DH-55-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Marketing Information

This Rad® SFP-70DH-55 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

Rad SFP Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “RAD SFP-70DH-55 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 80KM SMF SFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu