RAD XFP-7D-56 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1532.68NM 80KM XFP

$3,751.31$7,150.00 (-48%)

In stock

SKU: XFP-7D-56-AO UPC: 0821456149187
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Rad XFP-7D-56 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 80km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1532.68NM 80KM XFP

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
Product Type

XFP

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-7D-56-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Rad XFP Module

Marketing Information

This Rad® XFP-7D-56 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

3.1"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “RAD XFP-7D-56 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-DWDM LC 1532.68NM 80KM XFP”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu