ENET SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-ENC Cisco Compatible SFP-10/25G-CSR-S – Functionally Identical 10G/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 70m OM3/100m OM4 wo/FEC 300m OM4

$223.46

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-ENCApplication/Usage: Data NetworkingOptical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 25 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 25GBase-SRCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewOptical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available. ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today’s most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

SKU: SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-ENC UPC: 762047565163
Brand: ENET
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-ENCManufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.comBrand Name: ENETProduct Name: Cisco SFP28 ModuleProduct Type: SFP28Technical InformationApplication/Usage:

Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeEthernet Technology: 25 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 25GBase-SRMiscellaneousCompatibility: MSA CompliantEnvironmentally Friendly: YesEnvironmental Certification: RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

ENET SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-ENC Cisco Compatible SFP-10/25G-CSR-S - Functionally Identical 10G/25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 70m OM3/100m OM4 wo/FEC 300m OM4