AddOn SFP-28G-AOC15M-AO MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

$220.22

In stock

Key FeaturesManufacturer Part Number: SFP-28G-AOC15M-AOCable Type: Fiber OpticFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 1 x SFP28 Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 1 x SFP28 Male NetworkFeatures: ActiveDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 25 Gbit/sCountry of Origin: United StatesTAA Compliant: YesLimited Warranty: LifetimeOverviewThis is an MSA compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

SKU: SFP-28G-AOC15M-AO UPC: 821456473183
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
HECI:
Clei_Code:
Categories: , Tag:

Description

General InformationManufacturer: AddOnManufacturer Part Number: SFP-28G-AOC15M-AOManufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.comBrand Name: AddOnProduct Name: MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)Packaged Quantity: 1Product Type: Network CableTechnical InformationCable Type: Fiber OpticFiber Optic Mode: Multi-modeCable Length: 49.21 ftConnector on First End: 1 x SFP28 Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 1 x SFP28 Male NetworkFeatures: ActiveDevice Supported: Network DeviceData Transfer Rate: 25 Gbit/sMiscellaneousCountry of Origin: United StatesTAA Compliant: YesWarrantyLimited Warranty: Lifetime

Main Menu

AddOn SFP-28G-AOC15M-AO MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)