SFP GB ENET CWDM OPTICS W/ INDUSTRIAL GRADE TEMP RATING 1470NM

$3,605.00$5,150.00 (-30%)

In stock

SKU: SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET UPC: None
Brand: Juniper
Condition: New
Category:

Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network1 INDUSTRIAL GRADE TEMP RATING 1470NM

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Brand Name

Juniper

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET

Product Name

SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 ┬Ám

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Be the first to review “SFP GB ENET CWDM OPTICS W/ INDUSTRIAL GRADE TEMP RATING 1470NM”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu