SFP GIGABIT ETHERNET CWDM OPTICS 1470NM F/ 80 KM TRANSMISSION

$4,037.60$5,768.00 (-30%)

In stock

SKU: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 UPC: None
Brand: Juniper
Condition: New
Category:

Juniper EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network1 OPTICS 1470NM F/ 80 KM TRANSMISSION

Additional information

Weight 0.0 kg
Dimensions 0.0 × 0.0 × 0.0 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Brand Name

Juniper

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Model

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470

Product Name

EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 ┬Ám

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

<p>Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch</p>

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Be the first to review “SFP GIGABIT ETHERNET CWDM OPTICS 1470NM F/ 80 KM TRANSMISSION”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu