SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB BIDI DOM SMF LC

$72.05$130.00 (-45%)

In stock

SKU: 01-SSC-9790-BXU-AO UPC: 0821455682678
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790-BXU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB BIDI DOM SMF LC

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer

AddOn

Brand Name

AddOn

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Manufacturer Part Number

01-SSC-9790-BXU-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Marketing Information

This Sonicwall® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB BIDI DOM SMF LC”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu