WATCHGUARD WG8583 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M MMF SFP+

$177.23$330.00 (-46%)

In stock

SKU: WG8583-AO UPC: 0821455229811
Brand: AddOn
Condition: New
Categories: ,

AddOn WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M MMF SFP+

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 cm
Product Type

SFP+

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Brand Name

AddOn

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Manufacturer Part Number

WG8583-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

WatchGuard® WG8583 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A 100% WatchGuard® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This WatchGuard® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to WatchGuard's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed WatchGuard's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

<ul><li>Firebox M440 X520 Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1</li><li>MSA Complaint</li></ul>

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb

Height

0.4"

Width

0.6"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Be the first to review “WATCHGUARD WG8583 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M MMF SFP+”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu